Sunday, 21 February 2010


I have no idea why, but I feel so freaking tense with myself. It's like pre-pmr tensed!

I just also found out that I have to write a moral essay on 'disiplin pelajar'. Damn, now I really regret I didn't jump on a plane and head for Australia. More choices and I could have picked subjects that I actually WANTED to do.

No point crying over spilled milk, I have to go google it to see how to write the essay, I'm really lost. It's not that I don't want to write, it's just... I was never a good writer. Seriously! I cant't write long essays, I die halfway. Then people beside me, write all this creative but bull crap stories. Still good though.
Spoon feed me!
Anyways, wish me luck for my first test in Form 4. Bloody hell, if they kick me out of science stream, then I'll just go and study business. AHHA! Take that!

Thursday, 18 February 2010


chia yee said
blah blah blah.
by Jeanne.

Chia yee's reaction?
Wtf? 0_0

Wednesday, 17 February 2010



Cat Street was ama-zing. I mean A-M-A-Z-I-N-G. One of the nicest mangas, I have ever read.

The mangaka is Yuoko Kamio, who also created Hana Yori Dango aka BOYS OVER FLOWERS. I watched but have never read. I tried but failed.
The drawing was crap so I bailed at the first chapter. I think I read..

Back to Cat Street!
I would say, the manga was quite 'real'. Some mangas are so unrealistic to the point, that all you can is moan, 'Oh, give me a break lah.'. Soooo, if you have the chance, do read the manga. It's plenty cool. I quite like the pairing, it's sweet.

Make up covers all flaws. ;p

Tuesday, 16 February 2010


I was bored so I went off looking for videos on Youtube. AGAIN.

So I stumbled on this remake version...

I quite like Tyler Ward's and Julia Sheer's voice. They sound so mellow. :)

I found the star studded version.

It's nice and all but one question. Why the tooottt is Justin Bieber starting the song? Seriously. I thought someone impressive would take that place. Has his voice broke yet? If by any chance haven't yet then.. hope his voice breaks and he can never sing again! Bwahahahahaha! Ok, I'm just kidding, I don't have a grudge, I don't even know him!

Anyways, the difference between a star studded version and a normal one? VAST! Star studded version dunno have how many people at their company marketing their face for them. Then, the normal one is just a bunch of teenagers doing their part. Awww.

All in one, good videos!

They all have only one aim right? Donations.

Honestly they could do more than donating, what's the use? It's only momentally relieve. Haiti is already heavily indebted, external wise. If you can't survive on your own, you have to survive on other sources. If you actually want to HELP the people, you would help educate or teach them to built their economy. When they have completely pass the earthquake stage, they will still be at a problem.

Haiti is the poorest country in the Americas. I would say they are suffering as they don't have proper guidance? Like this, I throw you to this new place and you don't have any electronic or friends to help you. How would you DO? See, no guidance = FAILURE. You dunno what to do already and what's more, I call you to try and survive.

The world does revolve around money. I won't lie. It WILL take time and money to make a country grow. I hope people will see to it to help countries to grow and make the world a better place..?

I am surprised I can crap around 3 paragraphs about things I dunno about. Reall 'smart' Chia yee I should really shaddap now. Sorry if I insulted anyone, I'm just a 15 year old who has no brain. Boooooohaaahhh.

New layout

What do you think about my new layout??

The old one was half boring me to death, so grey and dull.
SOOO, I decided to change it around a bit. The blue is a bit navy blue but I can't possibly make such a huge transition and use colours like.. PINK lah. Use dull background so it doesn't hurt the eyes mah.
My eyes can't take sharp digital colours.

If you're wondering about my header picture. I took it at the Taiping zoo, Perak. The Zebra was TOO cute.

I kena animal shit there too. I have no idea how, but I did. I was going to the african amazon area? from the camel area then.. BAM. I felt something damp on my leg and saw, greenish mud looking thing on my left leg. First thing that went into my mind was 'Shit?!?'
In the end because I didn't have tissue with me so I used dried leaves to wipe of the poo. =.= I felt so 'natural' then rushed to the nearest toilet.

I'm still debating where I kena the poo from since the animals are caged so how can they possibly poo outside of it? I suspect I got it from the camel area though, since there was grass tingly my legs there. Then again, there's the monkeys, but their poo is 'solid' no..?


The camel

[I gave it the lolly.]

Btw, I jammed my shin to a table today. I was reading th 'trilogy of Darren Shan' at the balcony today and decided to stand up. Little did I know, I had a minor black out and my shin smacked the table! I was oww-ing and sank into the bean bag for a very long time. =.= The table was the same colour as the floor lah! Lol.


I just went on youtube and wanted to youtube the Andrew Garcia's audition?


I saw this title on the main page 'Getting over heartbreak'

So I clicked and I thought it was cute.

Isn't it cute? Then I started watching videos he had posted up, like..

HAH. Beautifully described, I get impatient with food. ;p

I find him funny lahhh, he seems like an intriguing guy. Acts gay but hey he is! I think..

After watching his videos, I was thinking do most westerners talk like that? Seriously, they have this sort of repetitive way of speaking and you can just tell. Malaysian says 'lah' and I suppose it's a sort of slang or some some.

Oh yeah, I almost forgot about Andrew Garcia.
He is so omigoshy-ly talented. SERIOUSLY. Just listen to him.
I can sing like that too! If I try and go for a few million lessons. Just maybe.

Sunday, 14 February 2010


to all you crazy people who might or might not be partying nowww.

Poor tiger, kena dominated by the pigs.
Like Animal Farm?! 0.0

I never read the book before but I watched the film! Alex told me the pigs won and they were wearing suits in the movie no?

Anyways back to the topic at hand.
It's Chinese New Year and what does that mean??? CNY= ANG PAU [Very very the important, if you're not looking forward to this, it means your married.] + FOOD! + NO TRAFFIC IN KL.
How perfect can it get, seriously? Ok lah, except the fact that some shops will be closed. Other than that, life's all good. :D I do enjoy being in KL during festive seasons, it's pretty cool, can go and see all the decorations at major malls.

BUT, we must all remember the true meaning of New Year.
Reunion with family members is very important. Visit your parents while it's new years lah [got 15 days] how long did they used to upbring you? YEARS! Sooo, why not use your holidays to give them a visit? Surpriseee them! I know they would love it. Who wouldn't lah?

Isn't it sad? Apparently, I have exams STRAIGHT after New years. So, I have some catching up to do.

So, everyone, Best of luck for this and the upcoming years. Scratch that, for your whole life. Don't be dumb and rely on luck alone lah. Have a funn new years!

Ps, get something nice for your valentine's. *wink*

Wednesday, 10 February 2010

Cat street

Cat street has been just an enjoyable manga to read. The mangaka also did Boys over flowers so YEAAAAAAAH. I never read the manga but I watched the drama. I thought the drawings were horrid, that's why I didn't bother reading. *Cough*

Cat Street.
The story centers around Keito Aoyama, a former famous child actress. Due to a childhood incident, she retired from her career early and withdrew from normal society. Now 16, she passes her days in boredom and without purpose. But one day she runs into a stranger who takes her to El Liston--a free school for high school students like herself, who don't have a place where they belong. Though hesitant at first, Keito decides to enter El Liston and subsequently, she begins a new stage in her life. With the help of her only remaining childhood friend, Taiyou, and her new classmates Rei, Momiji, and Kouichi, Keito slowly finds the courage to open up to others and to accept their support. Will Keito return to acting? Will she find true friends? Love?

If you have the time, try reading it! It's nice, I'm still at the beginning though so I don't know much about it. Mangas should only be for distressing purposes only [YEAH RIGHT]. I'm blogging now so I'm going to sleep later, I sleep a lot in the van lately or I sleep a lot in general. I use the van to school lah. I in Chinese New Year mood already. SHITE. I think kena influence by all the kuih BUT I haven' seen any CNY decorations at ALL. I wanna go walk. I wanna moveeeee~, work them muscles but too lazy. Bahh.

Ps, Homeworks are a drag.

Tuesday, 9 February 2010


I haven't been blogging faithfully lately. My apologies if you would accept them. HAHA.

Anyways, lately I've been slightly more busy then usual. Then again, this is the so called 'Form 4 life'. Hell, there's no such thing as honeymoon year now. I've been quite a mess. Homework pilling up like no tomorrow, then I've been getting awfully tired these few days. I also dunno why, probably lack of sleep or some some.

I have been hooked on a Taiwanese drama! It's called '敲敲愛上你' or in English, it's called 'Knock knock loving you'. The title is so adorable! Hahhhh. I was in between 'awwww' or 'wth' stage. I'm only at episode 8, there's 13 episodes in total.

I'll tell you this though, I'm very ISHHH about this story plot. So typical! Some story plots are typical in a sweet way but I just don't like the lead actor, at ALL. I dunno why but I just don't like him, I prefer the other fellow. Then again, the supposedly good gentle guy ALWAYS gets the girl! RARWWW lah. This is very unfair you know, cut the other guy a slack lah at least or or give him the non-bitchy girl.

The stupid musician, the girl, the other fellow I prefer.
Cheng Xue Ge,Yao Zi Wang,Zhao Guan Xi

I want the Guan Xi to go with the Zi Wang lahhh! But nooooo, it was already decided that Xue Ge goes with her. RAWR lahhh. Now I'm only at episode 8, so I dunno much. Maybe Guan Xi is abusive or something that will make me hate him. who knows? I normally change sides quite easily but the Xue Ge just annoys me. 0__0

Get lost lah you idiotic person and just let the girl go to the business man. I think I just might be prejudice, since Guan Xi always wear tuxedo and Xue Ge is just Xue Ge. Lol.

Monday, 1 February 2010

Don't fight with me.

I guess I can't survived without oil. My parents having this detox session where they can't eat greasy food for 5 days.

Then just now, we had dinnerrr! 2 soups, 1 plate of steamed egg? and 1 steamed fish.

End result?
I ate and was still hungry and I went to buy 2 egg tart. Eheheh. At this rate, I'm gonna turn obese liao loh. =___= I'm at the over weight category, not at obese yet. ;p

Today, I rushed my Biology notes and it turned out.. rush! What else can I say lahhh. I copy also lah, because not enough time to read mah. I won't even read the notes I make also. So, no point making a nice one for no reason! Right? Right?

Now I shall go device my plan to do which homework when. I have made it clear to do sejarah at free period.

Currently, thinking about the blazer at an outlet store, wickedly cool. Very classic, Chanel vibe for some reason. It's white and has black edges and buttons. :D The stylish wanderer only 14 years old???!?! 0___0