Thursday, 29 April 2010

The day my watch died and shall never return again

On a humble Sunday evening, I got myself a pretty watch from a random shop in Malaysia.
I can assure you it wasn't planned. I was cleaning up my room and I casually picked my watch up and you know what? The STRAP was in HALF!

I always wanted to get myself a new watch lah honestly, because my old one was getting.. 'blahhh?' It was blue and tiny and just not classic lah. I like stuffs that can last through the years without looking all beat up and stuff.

Like.. investments! They keep getting better through the years if you pick just the right one. :D

My new child

Then, I shall show you how my old watch looked like before it got damaged in so many places. =0

It looks weird because I tried to put the pieces back together. =___=

EPIC FAIL much. 

The first part it got damaged at. =0

I went on wearing the watch like that for a few weeks since there was nothing wrong with the straps.

The rubber is tearing.

In half. 

Now let's stop depressing and continue looking at my new child lahh. 
And noo, it doesn't have a name lahh. =_____=

Well, my new watch is technically new since it was bought on the 11th of April 2010. So, this is a delayed post? Lol. I feel like such a thrifty person since I wore my watch until there's no tomorrow.

I quite liked my old watch because it could glow in the dark, I bought it for RM50? If I'm not mistaken. My new watch is less than RM250 so I hope it lasts through the years.

Ps, now I only know how awesome the shopping is at Times Square! :D Goshhh, I feel so old. Anyways, I found this really cute shop called 'Ethnic' and it sells Japanese inspired clothing. At some point, the clothes are a wee expensive? The most expensive is probably RM200? If I'm not mistaken. :)

Tuesday, 20 April 2010


Facts you should know. :)

Einstein couldn't speak fluently when he was nine. His parents thought he might be retarded.

Albert Einstein 

Mel Blanc (the voice of Bugs Bunny) was allergic to carrots.

Every day more money is printed for monopoly than the US Treasury.

Most lipstick contains fish scales.

Donald Duck comics were banned from Finland because he doesn't wear trousers.

You can tell from the statue of a mounted horseman how the rider died. If all four of the horse's feet are on the ground, he died of natural causes. One foot raised means he died from wounds suffered in battle. Two legs raised means he died in action.

Starfish don't have brains.

Porcupines float in water.

Bullet proof vests, fire escapes, windshield wipers, and laser printers were all invented by women.

Emus and kangaroos cannot walk backwards, and are on the Australian coat of arms for that reason.

Why is every picture from the internet so small lah? T___T

Monday, 19 April 2010


Thank you for giving me an eff-ing goal to accomplish in my current life!

My dad just came in and gave me a fabulous idea. He wanted me to paint my wall. YES.


I'm now bursting with ideas! What to dooo? To or not paint on a swing?
Welll, if it sucks. It shall suck with pride! LOL.

Btw, I went to the Citi Stock Challenge. My school was in the second batch. Me, Jiemin and Danesh were 'Pooh Training centre'

Interesting name right? Here's one of our brokerage sign.

Short post but hey, I blogged right? =P

Monday, 12 April 2010


Since my blog lacks pictures of children. I shall post some for you lahhh. :)

I was online and suddenly my sister SUDDENLY barged in so I let her play around the webcam lah, to distract her. I was on Facebook. =0


Crap skin and CLEAR skin.

I'm so not shocked? =X

My pained expression.


You can't seeee us!

Why the same pose lah, Yong?

As you can clearly seee. My sister is such a CAM-WHORE. I'm just humouring her lah. Kids only look cute at their boh geh stage but I'm a ten minute person so.. mehh. Not much difference.

I shall explain to you soon what a ten minute person means.

Sunday, 11 April 2010

I hate it when the girl protects the wrong guy lah. For an example...guy A fought with guy B and guy A was trying to protect the girl's honour but THEN,
she will go like 'Don't touch guy B!'

What the hell is wrong with you woman??? WHYYYYY?
Dumb arse! Guy A would be terribly hurt. D:

"Kiss me goodbye, I am defying gravity."

I think this line sounds awfully sweet. :)

I want to go and watch Wicked the musical! Who wants to go with me? :D Not now lah, of course. I must consult this with Jeanne. Jeanne! Mana you pergi??? =0


Ps, I'm currently reading 'The viscount who loved me' by Julia Quinn.
Her older books are better than the newer ones. This is one of her old books. I like how she makes the hero so dashing and the heroine so....intelligent? :)

Saturday, 10 April 2010

Bitching spree

I just bitched the whole way of this post. I do not suggest you read it because it's so boring and I felt bad after reading it? Lol. This is a post blogged by some insincere bitch who is a bit too whinny. Guess who? :)

Since I was pissed. A cute picture tells a thousand words.

I will admit I'm asking too much and I do regret my actions at this time being since my mom is pissed at me now. =0

Wednesday, 7 April 2010

Say CHEESE! and die from a shot

Are you dead yet? :)

I thought of a nice quote.

"Killing someone would just prove counterproductive."

I made this quote for the benefit of people who sometimes cannot tahan other people and feel like slapping that particular person. If you're wondering, no, I don't feel like killing people lah.
Or do I? =0

Ride Panda RIDE!

I want my blog to be posted on R.AGE too lah. It's so cool, from 10 views per day, your blog will just shoot up to 500 views! That's just saying, a number of nice Malaysians are reading your blog and hopefully are interested in it! I would love to have more people read my blog lah. My own legion of fans.


BUT, I don't think I've reach that level yet lah. I still haven't put up Nuffnag or little emoticons on the side. That's why my blog loads so ridiculously FAST. If you're wondering lah.
It sounds sad but let's brighten it up with a nicee heart emoticon!

You know you meee!

Ok, maybe you don't. No lah, no lah. I know you do, deeeep inside your soul! :D

Ps, Chia yee feels so cheated that she bought a RM10 yogurt. Next time, she'll reduce the chocolate chips and add more of the oreos. :) Awesome battle plan right?

Tuesday, 6 April 2010

I want a book worm moment.

I think I just hit my 200th post, maybe just MAYBE.

Life has been a burden to say the least. I want to enjoy my youth. I want to read my books and be a nerd, to crawl up in a corner with a good night light. Stay there till I'm done reading. Ohh, how I missed those times.  D:
I did that with Harry potter if I'm not mistaken.


But noooo, I have a stupid karangan to do. How intelligent. Bahhhhh. I don't understand why must they torture us with languages, I'm just not cut out to be a writer. SERIOUSLY. Be it English, Mandarin or Malay. I just have no talent for languages.

Aiyayayahhhhh, I have add maths tuition work too. Someone just shoot me. ==

Thursday, 1 April 2010

I have been online for odd knows how long.

I will embrace the Korean culture with open arms! But first, I perlu focus on my mandarin and my studies! YES, my studies.

I listening to SNSD now and they are quite good. I always though 'Gee' was catchy but I didn't know the name nor the group. == Forgive my stupidity SNSD fans. Lol.

Gee, gee, gee, GEE! :D
I think all of them are pretty and can sing. I like Seohyun the most, at the moment, she looks pretty. :D I damn superficial lahhh. I think Seohyun, Yoona and Yuri look quite similar actually.

I think that picture is slightly creepy. It's just the angle of the camera really. Like like plastic surgery face only. LOL. I downloaded Photocape and currently experimenting with it. Easier than photoshop but it's.. meh..

Now I scared I go blind only by the amount of time I've been staring at the computer. FATTENING and makes you blind! But why must it be so damn addictive? D: