Saturday, 30 April 2011

organically made.

Remember how I saying I was rushing for my organic farm project? Where here's the end product!

I shy shy, only show you guys the cover. :P Haha. Now you know why I never post pictures of my art works. Have never been artistically inclined in any way. :o

But you've got to admit, my flower looks cute right? Can you see the 'immaculate' detail on the shading?! Definitely an art by Da Vinci's protege.


OK LAH, since you guys managed to read so far... I shall snap a picture of the contents.

You should see my classmates though, damn nice! Amazing how they managed to beautify their project with such limited time. :o too bad I couldn't snap a picture of it to show you guys. :/

I have mid years in 3 days time but guess what? Been stoning the whole day. Wish me luck lah, doubt I can pass any subject this time.

Ps, I dunno why but the colors of the page reminds me of wonder woman. LOL.
Published with Blogger-droid v1.6.8

Monday, 25 April 2011

I'm sho sleeeeepy~

Life has been ok for me but kinda sleep deprived through out most of my day.

Most of the time, I feel like some sort of mummified zombie who trips over her toilet paper wrappings. 


I'm serious that it's that BAD. 
You'll normally see me dying on my desk and trying to regain back whatever ounce of energy I originally had. 

Guess what? I finished copying all my moral essays so I don't need to look at it any longer. HEHE. 

Currently google-ing about organic farming for my school project. It's worth 20% and due this Friday. What the fudge right? I wonder how I'm gonna finish it all by Thursday but my major problem now is only printing out the photos for it. I don't have any photo paper. =____________= 

Should seriously consider investing in a better printer, much easier when faced with dead lines. :D 

Failed nerd mode. HEHEEEE. :D

Tuesday, 19 April 2011

Hate this love song

This is totally random and late but..

Big Bang is forever awesomeeeee! :D

I think they look sooooooooo good in tux and in black and white. It's just very classy you know? :D

Plenty of apologizes for not updating lately since school has been providing a bloody amount of homework and have been rushing my moral project. I shall blog soon though!

Ps, I changed my blog layout since there was problems with its layout? This one's cute no? :D

Big question : Should I get Twitter?

Monday, 4 April 2011


Sometimes, we just need to have that moment where we just cry like there's no tomorrow. Not to care how others view us and just sob like a spoilt brat.

Nah, of course I didn't cry over a relationship or those sort of stuff! My sister made me cry, end of story. It's just stress from responsibility you know? Some times, I REALLY do want to be nice but she just cries and whines and I get stress too.


Old feelings come and go at such a typical rate but no, I really have no interest in reliving them on and off. They say there's potential but I just really don't want to. At this age, I get infatuated oh so easily. I just.found new love and he's a bundle of loveliness. :D

We got him just yesterday and bloody hard to get him house broken. ¦ he was seating between my legs when I was crying,.so cute rite?! :D

Friday, 1 April 2011

New phone

Alright, just before tug of war, I just noticed something.. "WHERE'S MY PHONE?!?!"

It was exactly before that and I was searching around blindly for my old trusty durable phone. I dunno how many times it fell but hell, still can use! Well, it did have some problems because it would randomly shut off but still pretty good.

You see, I left it in my friend bag because I thought it was safer and we left it in the pondok and went on with our activities. My phone isn't very 'in' since it was released in April 2006 and there was so many other phones there. Ironically, my phone was stolen even though it's key pad paint all peeled off and looks crappy. No offence, phone. :(

Don't play play ah, we were aiming for our 4th year anniversary. :( I had it since around the end of Form 1?

When I found out it was lost.. I was damn calm. I was just lah "Eh? Where's my phone and who wants to steal such an old phone?!?!" At some point, I thought it rolled into the drain and told someone to see if there was a floating white object. =_____= Then realization hit me, how can it float?


Moral of the story is, even old phone people also want to steal so beware of your belonging. My other friend's phone was stolen as well and just what? His wallet was next to it and no one touched it at all!

We were guessing that the people just wanted to use my line since you couldn't sell it off at it's condition. LOL.

As quoted by Jiemin : 'God sent you a message to change your phone.'

Anyways, cut the line and got a sim card replacement on the same day. My mommy is fast like that! :D My dad wasn't really mad but more like surprised... My mom said maybe he likes white antique phones. -__-

I wanted to use our family's back up phone but guess what? It was missing too.. So, I wanted to get an Iphone but fate had other plans and I got myself a....


Unless you're a phone junkie, it's HTC Incredible S

Ok, maybe in some way, it feels like an iPhone in your hands. Initially, I was thinking 'it's a copy of iPhone!' but now it just feels like an android. I don't know how I lived my years without a smart phone but I feel so outdated.

Did you know that picture on the box and the phone is exactly the same size? So chun! :)

Ok lah... This photo's motive is to show my Velcro fringe holder! It's quite awesome and keeps your hair away from you face. I didn't know that some people still don't know about it..  My mom hates it though, says it looks like an ugly plaster. LOLLLL.

You shouldn't get this phone if you want to cam whore though, since it doesn't have the side camera button. you have to press the screen button. Camera quality isn't awesome either but not bad lahhh. :)

At first, I was thinking of getting a iPhone 5. By the time I get it, it'll probably be the middle of next year. So, not a bad time to change my phone. Next target shall be iPhone 7 then! :D

PS, I love my phone, it's super canggih compared to my old phoneee! I'm looking forward to our long long relationship. :) Thank you mommy daddy! :D

Last Sports

This week has been strangely tiring for me. I just automatically shut off at about 11pm and not bother about my homework at ALL.

Since it's a Friday, I decided to bloggg! :)

Last Saturday was Sports day! I know right? My last year running on the pot holed danger field but you've gotta miss that though. I was doing 100m, 4 x100m and tarik tali [Tug of war]! I'm a proud proud yellow house member alright? :D

Oh yes, the results are


Tug of war was the most most horrible experience EVER! I did the first round and decided to swap the 2nd round. Didn't think I was strong enough and decided to swap. The third round was absolutely scary. We were against green house and they had more weight when compared to us lah...

Apparently we thought we won but the teacher didn't whistle and they let go of the rope. Green house just kept on pulling and everyone from yellow just let go and fell on the ground. The rope was running pass their body and they were just so tired to even move. The anchor, Joel was literally dragged forward and the dude in front of him was squished in the middle some how.

Anyways, our friend fainted and Joel apparently saw god. =____= Our friend couldn't wake up and was sent to the hospital. A lot of people fainted on that day and were injured. :( It wasn't really anyone's fault.. More of less the person in charge who's a bit too old to be alert of his surroundings. All the parents helped us pull back the rope and we were all screaming 'STOP!!'

Moral of the story, winning isn't everything and it's your friends that's most important.

Ps, government school people make me envious of their fitness. They had long muscular legs. 0____0 They came to our school for a friendly match and we got last. =_______= My blog lacks picturesssss!!! :(